Committees

Chairman: Dr. Kali Pradip Chowdhury, MD.
NABC Emeritus Chairman:

Prabir Roy

Convener: Milan K Awon
Co-Convener: Ashok Rakhit
NABC Emeritus Council: Asok Motayed, Samprakash Majumdar, Pranab Das (Vice Chairman), Mridul Pathak, Purna Bhattacharya, Mrinal Chaudhury, Jai Prakash Biswas, Kumar Shankar Mandal
Working/Steering Committee: All Chair and Co-Chair person
Treasurer: Ranadeb Sarkar
Audit Committee: TBD
IT & Registration:

Partha Chakraborty (Co-Chair), Ranajoy Ghoshal (Co-Chair), Indra Bhattacharya, Jyotirmoy Sarkar, Piya Roy, Deb Roy, Jayanta De, Swagoto Ghosh, Suchita Roy, Satadru Roy, Gopendu Chakrabarti, Surajit Roy, Amrita Nichols, Nandini Ganguly, Shrabani (Alo) Nandi, Amit Ganguly, Aishik Sen, Swayam Shuvra Chakraborty, Amitabh Choudhury, Amlan, Arindam Mukherjee, Atish, Dipankar Chatterjee,  Sanjay Dey

Registration: Chitta Saha (Co-Chair), Bandana Rakhit (Co-Chair),Snigdha Chakrabarty(Co-Chair), Sushmita Sarkar
Hotel Accommodation: Sujoy Daskundu (Chair), Amrita Nichols
Facility Management Debi Palit (Co-Chair), Kallol Chattopadhyay (Co-Chair), Mohua Roy, Girish Roy, Ashok Roy, Tapan Ganguly, Surajit Roy
SLAV/Stage Management: Surajit Sengupta, (Co-Chair), Raj Majumdar (Co-Chair), Pinaki Datta (Co-Chair)
Transportation and Security: Kallol Chattopadhyay, Sarnath Chattaraj
Vendor Management: Surajit Roy
Cultural(India): Ashok Rakhit (Co-Chair), Avik Das Gupta (Co Chair), Milan K Awon, Tapan Sen, Biswa Bhattacharya
Cultural(Domestic): Tapas Sanyal (Co-Chair), Biswa Bhattacharya (Co-Chair), Samita Sen, Debasis Adhikari,  Anasuya Sen, Siddhartha Chattopadhyay, Arundhati Sanyal
Partner Organization Networking: Biswa Bhattacharya (Co-Chair), Tapas Sanyal (Co-Chair), Samita Sen, Arpita Gupta, Ashoke Mandal, Amitabh Chowdhury, Piya Roy, Lipika Mukhopadhyay
NABC Drama: Sudipta Chattopadhyay
NABC Drama Competition: Kalachand Seal, Sudeshna Seal, Prabir Choudhury
NABC Idol: Samir Chatterjee, Madhumita Chatterjee, Suman Laha
Opening Ceremony: Prabir Roy (Chair), Ashis K Sengupta, West Coast Team
Closing Ceremony: Sunrita Mitra Kainth (Chair), East Coast Team
Award Ceremony: Arun Bhattacharya, Arati Bhattacharya, Dr. Amal Guha
Food: Chitta Saha (Chair)
Business Forum: Prithiraj Banerjee (Co-Chair), Sumit Ganguli (Co-Chair), Tapan Das (co-Chair)
Medical Forum: Dr. Jayati Gupta Rakhit (Co-Chair), Dr. Turja Chakraborty, Kallol Chattopadhyay (Co-Chair), 
Yoga: Rajasree Choudhury (Chakrabarti), Sanmay Mukherjee
Fund Raising: Prabir Roy, Avik Dasgupta, Milan Awon, Purna Bhattacharya, Ashis Sengupta, Kallol Chattopadhyay, Babli Chakrabarty, Sarnath Chattaraj, Jai Prakash Biswas, Dipankar Chattopadhaya, Biswa Bhattacharya, Samita Sen, Piya Roy
Art and Decoration: Subhendu Roy, Pratik Deb, Shibsankar Das (Kolkata), Tapan Sengupta
Literary Seminar: Dilip Chakrabarti (Chair), Rudrashankar (Co-Chair),Rupa Majumdar (Co-Chair), Sudipta Chattopadhyay (Executive Co-Chair), Biswadip Chakraborty, Farhaan Rahman Pallab, Amrita Mukherjee
Education: Meghmala Tarafder, Kohinoor Kar, Lipika Mukhopadhya
NABC Publication: Amitava Bagchi (Chair), Rupa Majumder (Kolkata), Piya Roy, kamal Roychoudhuri
Film festival: Babli Chakraborty (Chair), Dipankar Chattopadhyay, Hasanuzzaman Saki (Bangladesh), Surajit Roy
Short Films: Sarbari Choudhury (Chair), Atish Banerjee
Hospitality: Lipika Mukhopadhya (Co-Chair), Indrashis Basu Chowdhury(Co-Chair), Anusuya Sen, Swagata Goswami, Shimli Basuroychowdhury, Payel Sasmal, Ruby Sarkar, Sumita Acharya, Shuktika Chatterjee, Sutirtha Chatterjee, Deepayan Pal, Kishore Mukherjee, Haimanti  Mukherjee, Aninda Mukherjee , Satadru Roy, Suchita Roy
Reception: Sipra Sengupta, Shima Majumdar, Sangita Chattaraj, Mira Ganguly, Roma Roy, Sipra Roy, Chitra Banerjee
Youth Programs:

Subhodeep Chakrabarty (Chair), Trisha Sen (Co-Chair), Avira Som (Talent Show Coordinator), Shreya Mandal (Talent Show Coordinator), Rishov Chatterjee, Vedanta, Riya Mukherjee, Sayan Shuvra Chakraborty, Swayam Shuvra Chakraborty

Reunion: Arpita Gupta (Chair), Biman Ghosh, Bidhan Roy, Alok Chatterjee
International Coordination: Siladitya Ganguly, Sanku Bose, Anindya Chatterjee
Program Management: Raj Majumdar, Pinaki Datta, Animesh Majumdar, Shrabani (Alo) Nandi, Abhijit Neogy, Kanjaz Chakraborty, Anirban Biswas
Marketing: Tapan Sen (Chair), Kallol Chattopadhyay, Kris (Bappa) Ghosh, Sutirtha Chatterjee, Partha Sarathi Chatterjee, Dipayan Sarkar, Dipankar Chattopadhyay, Piya Roy, Partha Chakraborty, Devayanee Mitra Das, Saranath Chatterjee, Tapan Das, Sayeda Lata
Publication, content development, media partners, PR: Parth Sarathi Chatterjee (Co-Chair), Kris (Bappa) Ghosh (Co-Chair), Tapan Sen, Tapasree Gupta (Kolkata), Shuvo Chattopadhay, Mona Chattopadhay, Piya Roy, Sudipta Chattopadhyay, Rwitti Roy
Exhibition: Dhriti Bagchi (Chair)
India Bangladesh Operations: Dr. Sanku Bose( Chair)
Bangladesh Outreach: Aroma Dutta, Ajoy Dubey, Samprakash Majumder, Ashok Rakhit, Saki Hasanuzzaman, Partha Roy
VISA Processing & Public Relation: Pradip Gupta, Bithi Mukhopadhyay
NABC 2022 Virtual/Digital Production Team: Tapan Sen, Biswa Bhattacharya, Partha Sarathi Chatterjee, Kris (Bappa) Ghosh, Partha Chakraborty, Deb Roy, Indra Bhattacharya